A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Camachoaglaja mariagordae

(Ortea, J.A., J. Espinosa & L. Moro, 2004) Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyAGLAJIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rev. Acad. Canaria CienciasVol. 15/3-4, p 217-221
Synonyms
Chelidonura normani Ornelas-Gatdula, E., A.P. Dupont & Á. Valdés, 2011
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 163, p 1090
No image yet