A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Zebina tridentata

(Michaud, A.L.G., 1830) Shell size 4 - 12 mm Réunion - W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyZEBINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Descr. espèces Rissoa.p 6
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 80
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 105; Pl. 198/8
Shells of the Philippinesp 55/5
Synonyms
Rissoa crassilabrum Garrett, A., 1857
Proc. Calif. Acad. Nat. Sci.Vol. 1, p 102-103
Rissoina curta Sowerby, G.B. II, 1860
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Xavishells
2 Jacksonville Shell Club
3 Eurasia Shells
4 Femorale
5 BIGAI
6 BIGAI
7 Raymond Huet
Zebina_tridentata_5.jpg
Zebina_tridentata_6.jpg
Zebina_tridentata_3.jpg
Zebina_tridentata.jpg
Zebina_tridentata_1.jpg
Zebina_tridentata_2.jpg
Zebina_tridentata_4.jpg