A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Entalina tetragona

(Brocchi, G.B., 1814)
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderGADILIDA
SuperFamilyENTALIMORPHA
FamilyENTALINIDAE BATHOXIPHININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Conchiologia fossile subappeninaVol. 2
Synonyms
Entalina quinquangularis Forbes, E., 1843
Dentalium quinquangulare Forbes, E., 1844 : Aegean Sea
Rep. Brit. Assoc. Adv. Sci.1843
Entalina viallii Caprotti, E., 1962
Atti Soc. Ital. Sci. Nat. Mus. Civ. MilanoVol. 101, p 93-101
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Entalina_tetragona.jpg