A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Antalis cerata

(Dall, W.H., 1881) Shell size to 29 mm Florida, USA - Uruguay
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyDENTALIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 111/20, p 1-177
ZootaxaVol. 1267, p 13-15; fig 20-22
Synonyms
Dentalium ceratum tenax Henderson, J.B., 1920
Bull. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 111/20, p 1-177
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 ZOOTAXA
Antalis_cerata.jpg