A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Onchidella maculata

(Plate, L.H., 1893)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA SYSTELLOMATOPHORA
SuperFamilyONCHIDIOIDEA
FamilyONCHIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Onchidella capensis Watson, H.M., 1925
Onchidella capensis paucidentata (var.) Watson, H.M., 1925
Onchidella pulchella Watson, H.M., 1925
No image yet