A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Natica grayi

(nomen novum)
Philippi, R.A., 1852 Shell size 15 mm Baja California, Mexico - Peru; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 97
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 321/260
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 30
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 33
Synonyms
Natica depressa Gray, J.E., 1839 (renamed, preoccupied)
Natica catenata Philippi, R.A., 1852
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Bestshells
Natica_grayi_4.jpg
Natica_grayi.jpg
Natica_grayi_1.jpg
Natica_grayi_2.jpg
Natica_grayi_3.jpg