A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sydaphera undulata

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1849) Shell size 23 - 60 mm S Queensland - W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonSect A vol. 11/4
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 458/2
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 175; Pl. 37/22
Recent Cancellariidaep 330
Synonyms
Sydaphera renovata Iredale, T., 1929
Recent Cancellariidaep 264
Cancellaria peruviana Strong, A.M., 1954
Recent Cancellariidaep 246
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
5 Femorale
6 Conchylinet
Cancellaria_undulata_2.jpg
Sydaphera_undulata_4.jpg
Sydaphera_undulata_5.jpg
Sydaphera_undulata_845169.jpg
Cancellaria_sydaphera_undulata.jpg
Cancellaria_undulata_3.jpg