A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Amauropsis brassiculina

(Locard, E.A.A., 1897) Europe
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE POLINICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 480; Pl. 20/19-22
Synonyms
Natica brachya Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Natica bullula Locard, E.A.A., 1897 : Mauritania; Senegal
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 478; Pl. 20/11-14
Bolletino MalacologicoSuppl. 3, p 770-772; fig 1800, 1807, 1830-1832, 1899, 1911
Natica olivella Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 479; Pl. 20/15-18
Natica olivella major (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Natica_brassiculina_lectotype.jpg
Natica_olivella_lectotype.jpg
Natica_bullula_lectotype.jpg