A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Clivipollia contracta

(Reeve, L.A., 1846) Shell size 11 - 17 mm Pacific Panama - Colombia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyPISANIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 93; Pl. 10/18
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 71
Synonyms
Engina gannita Hedley, C., 1914
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Engina_contracta.jpg
Engina_contracta_1.jpg
Engina_contracta_2.jpg