A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pollia bednalli

(Sowerby, G.B. III, 1895) Shell size 13 - 20 mm S - W Australia; Taiwan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyPISANIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 185/4
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 61; Pl. 9/9
Synonyms
Tritonidea fusiformis Verco, J.C., 1896
Tritonidea fusiformis adcocki (var.) Verco, J.C., 1896
Tasmeuthria flindersi Cotton, B.C. & F.K. Godfrey, 1932
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Femorale
Cantharus_bednalli_1.jpg
Buccinulum_bednalli.jpg