A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Calliostoma (Fautor) angolense

Boyer, F., 2007 Shell size 6 mm Angola
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
IberusVol. 24/2, p 56-58; fig 2-10
Synonyms
Calliostoma fernandesi Boyer, F., 2006
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Calliostoma_angolensis_holotype.jpg