A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eulima glabra

(Costa, E.M. da, 1778) Shell size 6 - 10 mm W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The British Conchology
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 108; Pl. 16/2
West African Seashellsp 141
European Seashells Volume 1p 295/4
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 67/Pl. 186
Synonyms
Eulima fasciata Renier, S.A., 1804
Eulima subulata Donovan, E., 1804 : S USA
Eulima fasciata "Renier, S.A. MS" Brocchi, G.B., 1814
Melania cambessedesii Payraudeau, B.-C., 1826 : Corsica, France
Cat. Desc. Méth. Annél. Moll. Corsep 107-108; n°234, Pl. 5/11-12
Eulima flavocincta Mühlfeldt, Megerle von, 1829
Eulima lineata Sowerby, G.B. I, 1834
Melania donovani Forbes, E., 1838
Malacologia Monensisp 15
Eulima minor Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875
Eulima nana Jeffreys, J.G., 1884
Eulima pallidula Jeffreys, J.G., 1884
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Daniel Pellegrini
4 Raymond Huet
5 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
6 C & C Ruscoe Collection
7 Olivier Caro
8 World Register of Marine Species
Melania_cambessedesii_syntype.jpg
Eulima_glabra_6.jpg
Eulima_glabra_3.jpg
Eulima_glabra_5.jpg
Eulima_glabra.jpg
Eulima_glabra_2.jpg
Eulima_glabra_1.jpg
Eulima_glabra_4.jpg