A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Notogibbula bicarinata

(Adams, A., 1854) Shell size 7 - 11 mm Queensland - SW Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 179/9
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 79
Synonyms
Gibbula coxi Angas, G.F., 1867
Seashells of New South Wales
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Notogibbula_bicarinata.jpg
Notogibbula_bicarinata_1.jpg