A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Patelloida mimula

(Iredale, T., 1924) Shell size 8 - 21 mm Northern Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE PATELLOIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 34
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Patella jacksonensis Reeve, L.A., 1855
Seashells of New South Wales
Chiazacmea flammea queenslandiae Oliver, W.R.B., 1926
Seashells of New South Wales
Patelloida flammea marrowi Christiaens, J., 1975
Gloria MarisVol. 30, p 36
Seashells of New South Wales
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Denis Riek
3 Patty Jansen
Patelloida_mimula_1.jpg
Patelloida_mimula_2.jpg
Patelloida_mimula.jpg