A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Euterebra fuscobasis

(Smith, E.A., 1877) Shell size to 11 mm Arabian Gulf
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTEREBRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 4/19, p 227
Living Terebras of the WorldPl. 33/128
Terebridae A Collectors Guidep 15; Pl. 41/ 3; Pl. 65
Synonyms
Strioterebrum wilkinsi Dance, S.P. & F.E. Eames, 1966
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 37/2, p 42; Pl. 3/4, Pl. 5/5
Living Terebras of the WorldPl. 33/128b
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
2 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
3 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
Terebra_fuscobasis_holotype_1873-7-5-8.jpg
Terebra_wilkinsi_holotype_1893-12-15-74.jpg
Terebra_wilkinsi_paratype_1893-12-15-75.jpg