A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diodora jukesii

Reeve, L.A., 1850 Jukes' Keyhole Limpet Shell size 20 - 60 mm W Australia - S Queensland, Australia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 4/9
The Shell Handbookp 50
Compendium of Seashellsp 26/2.2
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 52; Pl. 6/25
Synonyms
Diodora fimbriata Reeve, L.A., 1850
Diodora nigropunctata Thiele, J., 1930
Diodora plicifera Thiele, J., 1930 : SW Australia
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 George Sangiouloglou
3 Guido Poppe
4 Patty Jansen
5 Atoll Shells
Diodora_jukesii_4.jpg
Diodora_jukesii.jpg
Diodora_jukesii_2.jpg
Diodora_jukesii_1.jpg
Diodora_jukesii_3.jpg