A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Embletonia pulchra

(Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1844) Body size to 7.5 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyTERGIPEDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 13, p 329
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 161-162
Synonyms
Eolis ventilabrum Dalyell, J.G., 1853
The powers of the Creator displayed in the creationp 318
No image yet