A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chromodoris lineolata

(Hasselt, J.C. van, 1824) Body size 35 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 806/5
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 178
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 43/I
Synonyms
Chromodoris fumosa Collingwood, C. (lapsus)
Chromodoris albolineata Martens, E.C. von in Bergh, L.S.R., 1879
Jour. Mus. GodeffroyVol. 5/14, p 5
Chromodoris funerea Collingwood, C., 1881
Trans. Linn. Soc. Londonser. 2, 2(2), p 131
No image yet