A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hexabranchus souleyeti

(nomen novum)
Bergh, L.S.R., 1877
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyHEXABRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Jahrb. Deutsch. Malakozool. Ges.Vol. 4, p 73
Synonyms
Doris sandwichensis Souleyet, F.L.A. in Eydoux, J.F.T. & F.L.A. Souleyet, 1852 (preoccupied, renamed)
Voy. "La Bonite"Vol. 2, p 451
No image yet