A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bathydoris hodgsoni

Eliot, C.N.E., 1907 Body size to 200 mm Antarctic & Sub-Antarctic Waters
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA
OrderEUCTENIDIACEA GNATHODORIDACEA
SuperFamilyBATHYDORIDOIDEA
FamilyBATHYDORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Natural HistoryVol. 2, p 12
Synonyms
Bathydoris inflata Eliot, C.N.E., 1907
Natural HistoryVol. 2, p 17
Bathydomus browni Evans, T.J., 1914
No image yet