A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Neripteron (Dostia) dilatatum

Broderip, W.J., 1832 Tahiti
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyNERITIDAE NERITININAE NERITINI
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 201
Synonyms
Nerita florida Récluz, C., 1851
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 2/2, p 160; Pl. 7/6, 7
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Taurus
Neripteron_dilatatum.jpg