A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Doto rosea

Trinchese, S., 1881 Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA ARMINACEA
SuperFamilyDEXIARCHIA
FamilyDOTIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atti Reale Accad. Lincei Fis. Mat. Nat.ser. 3, 10, p 92
Synonyms
Doto aurita Hesse, M., 1872
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 20, p 348
Doto aurea Trinchese, S., 1881
Atti Reale Accad. Lincei Fis. Mat. Nat.ser. 3, 10, p 92
Doto cinerea Trinchese, S., 1881
Atti Reale Accad. Lincei Fis. Mat. Nat.ser. 3, 10, p 92
No image yet