A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trapania fusca

(Lafont, A., 1874) Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyONCHIDORIDOIDEA
FamilyGONIODORIDIDAE ANCULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 22, p 369
Synonyms
Drepania graeffei Bergh, L.S.R., 1881
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 30, p 636
Drepania tartanella Ihering, H. von, 1886 : NE Atlantic; W Mediterranean
Malakozoologische BlätterVol. 8, p 37
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 17
The Sea Slug Forum
No image yet