A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trivia (Trivia) multilirata

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1870) Shell size 10 - 15 mm Adriatic; C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyTRIVIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 255/24-25
Synonyms
Trivia (Trivia) mediterranea adriatica Coen, G.S., 1937
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 S & A Nappo Collection
2 Mike's Seashell Collection
3 Guido Poppe
4 Conchiglie Veneziana
5 Felix Lorenz
6 Raymond Huet
Trivia_multilirata_4.jpg
Trivia_multilirata.jpg
Trivia_multilirata_5.jpg
Trivia_multilirata_1.jpg
Trivia_multilirata_2.jpg
Trivia_multilirata_3.jpg