A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoa (Rissoa) splendida

Eichwald, E., 1830 Shell size 5 - 8 mm Adriatic; Black Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/30
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 214; 297/14
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 7
Synonyms
Rissoa violaestoma Krynicki, A.J., 1837
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 214
Rissoa ornata Philippi, R.A., 1847
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 214
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Olivier Caro
Rissoa_splendida_1.jpg
Rissoa_splendida.jpg