A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pyrgiscus mumia

(Adams, A., 1861) Shell size 1.8 - 3.5 mm Pakistan - Australia; Japan; Solomons
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 3/7, p 45
Synonyms
Pyrgostelis manorae Melvill, J.C., 1898
Manchester MemoirsVol. 42/4, p 23; Pl. 1/22
Odontostomia robusta Hedley, C., 1899
Aust. Mus. Mem.Vol. 3/7 suppl., p 556/70
Turbonilla microscopica Laseron, C.F., 1959 : Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 10, p 235/151-152
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1527/2-3
No image yet