A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Barleeia unifasciata

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size 1 - 4.3 mm Shetlands into Mediterranean; to Canaries & Senegal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyBARLEEIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 146; Pl. 24/7-7a
West African Seashellsp 89
European Seashells Volume 1p 243/11
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 58/Pl. 101
Synonyms
Turbo ruber Salis Marschlins, C.U. von, 1793
Barleeia rubra Adams, J., 1797 : British Isles - W Africa
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 153; 275/9; 279/18
Rissoa fulva Michaud, A.L.G., 1830
Descr. espèces Rissoa.p 15; Pl. 1/17-19
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 153
Barleeia rubra elongata (var.) Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1884
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 C & C Ruscoe Collection
3 World Register of Marine Species
4 Daniel Pellegrini
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
6 World Register of Marine Species
7 C & C Ruscoe Collection
8 C & C Ruscoe Collection
Barleeia_unifasciata_2.jpg
Barleeia_unifasciata_1.jpg
Barleeia_unifasciata.jpg
Barleeia_unifasciata_6.jpg
Barleeia_unifasciata_3.jpg
Alia_unifasciata_3.jpg
Barleeia_unifasciata_5.jpg
Barleeia_unifasciata_4.jpg