A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Cancellaria (Cancellaria) ventricosa

Hinds, R.B., 1843 Shell size 20 - 35 mm SW Baja California, Mexico - Panama; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 7/2-3, p 47-49
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 458/6
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 439/687
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 5, 39
Recent Cancellariidaep 334
Synonyms
Cancellaria affinis Adams, C.B., 1852
Recent Cancellariidaep 24
No image yet