A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Littorinopsis lutea

(Philippi, R.A., 1847) Shell size 18 - 40 mm Indonesia & New Guinea - Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Littorinid Molluscs of . . Indo-Pacific Regionp 104
Shells of Vietnamp 52
Synonyms
Littorina arboricola philippiana (var.) Philippi, R.A. in Nevill, 1885
Shells of Vietnamp 52
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Guido Poppe
3 Molluscan Pictures
Littoraria_lutea_figspec.jpg
Littoraria_lutea_1.jpg
Littoraria_lutea.jpg