A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pleurolidia juliae

Burn, R.F., 1966 Body size 40 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Malac. Soc. AustraliaVol. 9, p 22
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 343
Synonyms
Protaeolidiella juliae Baba, K., 1955 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
3 Kwajalein Underwater
4 Kwajalein Underwater
Protaeolidiella_juliae.jpg
Protaeolidiella_juliae_1.jpg
Protaeolidiella_juliae_2.jpg
Protaeolidiella_juliae_3.jpg