A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Plocamopherus imperialis

Angas, G.F., 1864 Body size 15 - 100 mm Japan - Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyTRIOPHIDAE TRIOPHINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisSer. 3, p 59
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 52
Synonyms
Plocamopherus naevatus Abraham, P.S., 1876
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Ser. 4, 18, p 139
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
3 New Zealand Mollusca
4 New Zealand Mollusca
Plocamopherus_imperialis.jpg
Plocamopherus_imperialis_1.jpg
Plocamopherus_imperialis_2.jpg
Plocamopherus_imperialis_3.jpg