A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Palio dubia

(Sars, M., 1829) Body size 25 mm North Sea; N Atlantic; NE Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 111-112
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 39
Synonyms
Polycera quadrilineata fusca Müller, P.
Polycera lessonii Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1837
Polycera citrina Alder, J., 1841 : British Isles
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 6, p 340
Doris illuminata Gould, A.A., 1841
Euplocamus holbollii Mřller, H.P.C., 1842
Naturhistorisk Tidsskrift KjobenhavnVol. 3/45 or Vol. 56?, p 79
Polycera modesta Lovén, S.L., 1846
Ofv. Kongl. Vet. Akad. Förh., Stockholm(1845), p 138
Polycera pudica Lovén, S.L., 1846
Ofv. Kongl. Vet. Akad. Förh., Stockholm(1845), p 138
Polycera fusca Frey, M.A. & F.S. Leuckart, 1847
Beit. Kennt. Wirb. Tiere Norddeutschen MeeresVol. 4, p 144
Palio pallida Bergh, L.S.R., 1880 : Alaska
Scientific Results of the Exploration of AlaskaVol. 1, Art. 6/2, p 257
Polycera zosterae O'Donoghue, C.H., 1924 : Pacific Canada
Trans. Roy. Canadian Inst.Vol. 15/1, p 7
Polycera maculata Pruvot-Fol, A., 1951 : Mediterranean
Arch. Zool. Exp. Gén.Vol. 88/1, p 73
No image yet