A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tritoniopsis elegans

(Audouin, J.-V. in Savigny, M.J.C.L. De, 1826) Body size to 50 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyTRITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 293
Synonyms
Marionia glama Rüppell, W.P.E.S. & F.S. Leuckart, 1828
Tritonia glauca Rüppell, W.P.E.S. & F.S. Leuckart, 1831
Tritoniopsilla alba Baba, K., 1949 : W Pacific
Opisth. Sagami Bay Emp. Japanp 165
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 887/4-5
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 293
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 EndlessBlue
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Kwajalein Underwater
4 Kwajalein Underwater
Tritoniopsis_alba.jpg
Tritoniopsis_elegans_1.jpg
Tritoniopsis_elegans_2.jpg
Tritoniopsis_elegans_3.jpg