A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tritonia festiva

(Stearns, R.E.C., 1873) Body size 20 mm Alaska - Baja California, Mexico; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyTRITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Calif. Acad. Nat. Sci.Vol. 5, p 77
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 291
Synonyms
Tritonia reticulata Bergh, L.S.R., 1881
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. Wienp 33
Sphaerostoma undulata O'Donoghue, C.H., 1924 : Pacific Canada
Trans. Roy. Canadian Inst.Vol. 15/1, p 2
Duvaucelia (Duvaucelia) undulata muroranica Baba, K., 1940 : Japan
Bull. Biogeog. Soc. JapanVol. 10/6, p 104
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 EndlessBlue
2 EndlessBlue
Tritonia_festiva.jpg
Tritonia_festiva_1.jpg