A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rostanga muscula

(Abraham, P.S., 1877) Body size 20 mm Northland - Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 256
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doris rubicunda Cheeseman, T.F., 1881, "1880"
Trans. Proc. New Zealand Inst.Vol. 13, p 222
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
Rostanga_muscula.jpg