A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Conus (Strategoconus) splendidulus anadema (var.)

(nomen novum)
Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1937 Shell size 42 mm Aden; N Somalia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCONIDAE CONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 22/4, p 206
Conidae; Volume 1:Indo-Pacific Regionp 182
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 33
Synonyms
Conus fasciatus Kiener, L.C., 1845 (renamed)
Coquilles VivantesVol. 2, Pl. 109/2
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 112
No image yet