A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Facelina rubrovittata

(Costa, A., 1866, "1863") Body size 25 mm Atlantic N Spain - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Annu. Mus. Zool. Univ. NapoliVol. 3/2, p 70
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 321
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Acanthopsole albida Bergh, L.S.R., 1882
Pub. Seto Mar. Biol. Lab.Vol. 14
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 32, p 27
Hervia berghii Vayssière, A.J.B.M., 1888
Ann. Mus. Hist. Nat. MarseilleVol. 3/4, p 52
No image yet