A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.10 went live 13/10/2014.

Eclogavena coxeni coxeni

(Cox, J.C., 1873) Cox's Cowry Shell size 14 - 32 mm New Guinea - Solomons
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyCYPRAEIDAE ERRONEINAE ERRONEINI
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 568-569
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 95/6
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 94
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 66
Compendium of Seashellsp 92/3.1
Shell Encyclopediap 87
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 39/1
The Shell Handbookp 95
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 62/10
Australian Marine Shells Part 1Pl. 32/11
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 14/8
Shells of New Guinea & Central Pacificp 23/6-7
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 367/1-3, 7-9, 13-15
Cowriesp 153
Indonesian Shells Ip 59/5
Synonyms
Erronea steineri Cate, C.N., 1969
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 158
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eng's Auctions
2 Pasquale Fazzini
3 Shell Dimension.com
4 Mollusc Net Auctions
5 Felix Lorenz
Cypraea_coxeni.jpg
Cypraea_coxeni_1.jpg
Cypraea_coxeni_4.jpg
Cypraea_coxeni_2.jpg
Cypraea_coxeni_coxeni_3.jpg