A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Goniobranchus rufomaculatus

(Pease, W.H., 1871) Body size 15 - 50 mm W Pacific - Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Am. J. Conch.Vol. 7/1, p 17
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 792/6-7
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 163
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Chromodoris histrio Bergh, L.S.R., 1877 (nomen nudum)
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 11, p 493
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Kwajalein Underwater
Chromodoris_rufomaculata.jpg
Chromodoris_rufomaculata_1.jpg
Chromodoris_rufomaculata_2.jpg