A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Engina lineata

(Reeve, L.A., 1846) Shell size 7 - 12 mm Indo-W Pacific; Taiwan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyPISANIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 164
Molluscs of Okinawap 100/6
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 189/14
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 93; Pl. 10/8
Guide to Australian Shellsp 39/25
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 325/18, 23
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 31/19
Shells of Vietnamp 137; Pl. 11/32
Synonyms
Engina lineata maculata (var.) Pease, W.H., 1869
Shells of Vietnamp 137
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
3 Femorale
4 Eurasia Shells
5 Lowtide Shells
6 Guido Poppe
Engina_lineata_3.jpg
Engina_lineata_maculata_possLectotype_34538.jpg
Engina_lineata.jpg
Enzinopsis_lineata.jpg
Engina_lineata_1.jpg
Engina_lineata_2.jpg