A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Niveotectura funiculata

(Carpenter, P.P., 1864) Corded White Limpet Alaska - Baja California, Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Audubon - Field Guide to North American Shellsp 358
Synonyms
Scurria mitra tenuisculpta Carpenter, P.P., 1866
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Scurria_mitra_tenuisculpta_Holotype_15490.jpg