A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Fusinus leptorhynchus

(Tapparone-Canefri, C.E., 1875) Shell size 45 - 75 mm Mediterranean; Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE FUSININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 214/1
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 126
Fasciolariidaep 12; Pl. 24
Mediterranean Fusinusp 94
Synonyms
Fusinus leptorhyreus Kaicher, S.D., 1978 (lapsus)
Mediterranean Fusinusp 94
No image yet