A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Perrona perron

(Gmelin, J.F., 1791) Shell size 25 mm Gabon - N Angola
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCLAVATULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 752
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 160
Synonyms
Perrona tritonum Schumacher, H.C.F., 1817
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 1019
Pleurotoma perronii Reeve, L.A., 1843 (unjustified emendation)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 752
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Emilio Rolán
Perrona_perron_holotype_Gmelin.jpg