A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pseudodaphnella nebulosa

Pease, W.H., 1860 Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyRAPHITOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 667
Synonyms
Borsonia corrugata Carpenter, P.P., 1865 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 246
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Hawaiian Shell News
Pseudodaphnella_nebulosa.jpg