A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pupa sulcata

(Gmelin, J.F., 1791) Furrowed Pupa Shell size 10 - 25 mm Tropical Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA ACTEONIMORPHA
OrderACTEONIMORPHA
SuperFamilyACTEONOIDEA
FamilyACTEONIDAE ACTEONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Systema Naturaeed. XIII, Leipzig, 1 pt 6
Molluscs of Okinawap 140/1
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 710/6-8
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 462/2
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 201
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 152/10
Shells of the Philippinesp 289/13
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 724
Shells of Vietnamp 228; Pl. 71/17, 20
Indonesian Shells IIp 76/13
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 39/D
Synonyms
Tornatella glabra Reeve, L.A., 1842
Shells of Vietnamp 228
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
3 Eddie Hardy
4 Guido Poppe
5 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
6 Mike's Seashell Collection
7 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
8 Eddie Hardy
9 Guido Poppe
Pupa_sulcata_3.jpg
Pupa_sulcata_7.jpg
Pupa_sulcata_3138.jpg
Pupa_sulcata_8.jpg
Solidula_sulcata_5.jpg
Pupa_sulcata_1.jpg
Pupa_sulcata_2.jpg
Pupa_sulcata.jpg
Pupa_sulcata_4.jpg