A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pleurobranchaea japonica

(Thiele, J., 1925) Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderPLEUROBRANCHOMORPHA
SuperFamilyPLEUROBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyPLEUROBRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Deutsch. Tiefsee Exped. "Valdivia"Vol. 17/2, p 283-284; Pl. 45/8
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 98
Nat. Mus. Nat. Sci. Mon. TokyoVol. 39, p 361; fig 439-440
Synonyms
Pleurobranchaea novaezelandiae Baba, K., 1937
No image yet