A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Berthella californica

(Dall, W.H., 1900) Body size 20 - 85 mm Alaska - Panama; Galápagos; NW Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderPLEUROBRANCHOMORPHA
SuperFamilyPLEUROBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyPLEUROBRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 95-98
Synonyms
Pleurobranchus denticulatus MacFarland, F.M., 1966
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 EndlessBlue
2 Rosario Beach Marine Laboratory
3 EndlessBlue
4 Rosario Beach Marine Laboratory
5 Rosario Beach Marine Laboratory
Berthella_californica.jpg
Berthella_californica_5.jpg
Berthella_californica_1.jpg
Berthella_californica_2.jpg
Berthella_californica_4.jpg