A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Volvulella acuminata

(Bruguière, J.G., 1792) Shell size 1.8 - 4 mm Norway - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyBULLOIDEA
FamilyRETUSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 82/Pl. 354
Synonyms
Volvula suavis Thiele, J., 1925
Deutsch. Tiefsee Exped. "Valdivia"Vol. 17/2, p 238; Pl. 31/20
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Sea Slug Forum
Volvulella_acuminata_3.jpg
Volvulella_acuminata_2.jpg
Volvulella_acuminata.jpg
Volvulella_acuminata_100.jpg