A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tutufa (Tutufella) oyamai

Habe, T., 1973 Oyama's Frog Shell Shell size 40 - 105 mm E Indian Ocean - W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyBURSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 106; Pl. 257/2, 4
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 154/6
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 101
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 122
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 228; Pl. 43/14
Guide to Australian Shellsp 31/3
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 23/3
Shells of the Philippinesp 120/4
Bursidae of the Worldp 106-108
Shells of Vietnamp 97; Pl. 27/4, Pl. 28/6
Synonyms
Gyrineum ranelloides Melvill, J.C. & R. Standen, 1899
Shells of Vietnamp 97
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Conchology Inc
3 Simon Aiken
4 Mollusc Net Auctions
5 Guido Poppe
6 Eurasia Shells
7 Femorale
8 Olivier Caro
Tutufa_oyamai_3380.jpg
Tutufa_oyamai_7.jpg
Tutufa_oyamai_6.jpg
Bursa_oyamai.jpg
Bursa_oyamai_3.jpg
Tutufa_oyamai_1.jpg
Tutufa_oyamai_2.jpg
Tutufa_oyamai_4.jpg