A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Odostomella bicincta

(Tiberi, N.D.N., 1868) Shell size 2 - 3 mm Mediterranean; Cape Verdes; Canaries; Madeira
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE CHRYSALLIDINI
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 16, p 62-63
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 234; Pl. 51/10
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 194; 383/895
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 90
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 45
Synonyms
Mumiola doliolum elongata (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 90
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 45
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Raymond Huet
Odostomella_bicincta_2.jpg
Odostomella_bicincta.jpg
Odostomella_bicincta_1.jpg